PAST PLAYERS DAY: SUN 30TH JUNE

past players 19

HELP SPREAD THE WORD

Posted in Administration | Comments Off on PAST PLAYERS DAY: SUN 30TH JUNE

Photos

Team Photo Dates 2019:
U13, U15: 17 June
U12: 18 June
U14, U16, Women: 19 June
U10: 27 June
U8: 28 June

Pre-Order Link: https://www.prepaysystems.com/events/_gLpcrZv/roar-photographics-sa?all

  • JUNIORS – Girls, U15, U13
  • MINIS – U12, U10, U8

During Photos, All players MUST have the following
– Black shorts
– Black Socks
– Clean Footy Boots
– Gurneys will be provided to players by your team manager

All Officials – Coach, Assistant Coach, Team Manager, Team Runner, Team coordinator, 1st Aid Officer MUST be wearing a Reynella Polo top and BLACK pants/jeans.

Please See Individual Grade Pages for Order Forms and Pack Info.

Posted in Administration | Comments Off on Photos

Screen Shot 2019-06-10 at 7.51.37 pm

Posted in Administration | Comments Off on

Association Football

Association Football Kicks Off from Sunday 2nd June.

Good Luck to all Wineflies that will be representing the league.

Saturday 8th June: at M-Vale

  • 9.30am: U15 SFL v GSFL
    • Cameron Kirkland
    • Joshua Klenk
    • Thomas Schirmer
    • Joel Stone
  • 11.00am: U17.5 SFL v GSFL
    • Michael Comley
    • Kyle Rice
  • 12.50pm: SFLW v GSFLW
    • Kayla Catford
    • Zannah Loxton
    • Shanique West
  • 2.25pm: SFL v GSFL
    • Damon Arnold

Sunday 2nd June: at Aldinga

  • 11.05am: U15 SFL v KIFL
    • Joel Stone
    • Damien Tilbrook
    • Thomas Schirmer
    • Ky Vayro
    • Cameron Kirkland
    • Joshua Klenk
  • 12.30pm: U21 SFL v KIFL
    • Bailey Marshman
    • Joshua Frisby
    • Chris Hunter
    • Dylan Roser
  • 2.35pm: U15 SFL Girls: Maroon v White
    • Ella Besley
    • Tia Reed
    • Emily Franklin
    • Sophie Phillips
    • Bella Faulkner

 

 

 

Posted in Administration | Comments Off on Association Football

Representative Football

Congratulations to our players that have been named in the 2019 Onkaparinga North SAPSASA Football Team.

  • Hudson Voight
  • James Papworth
  • Oliver Voight
  • Pheonix Hargrave
  • Thomas Renshaw
  • Tyrese Woodhouse

Congratulations to our players that have been named in the 2019 Southern Valley District Football Team.

  • Luke Taylor
  • Brayden Nicholls
  • Lachlan Mechan
  • Felix Lilith-Spring
  • Jayden Hower

SANFLW Grand Final, Sunday 4pm at Glenelg

Good Luck to Winefly Olivia Gallio who will be representing North Adelaide.

Another Winefly family member Tiffany Copley will be on the opposition playing for South Adelaide.

We hope it’s a great grand final and encourages girls to put a football in their hand.

Posted in Administration | Comments Off on Representative Football