FUND MY NEIGHBOURHOOD CAMPAIGN

We Need Your Help to Get Us Some Funding to Upgrade Our Club Facilities:

Please Vote for Us at the Link Provide:

https://fundmyneighbourhood.yoursay.sa.gov.au/rounds/fund-my-neighbourhood-2017/ideas/reynella-sports-and-social-club-facility-upgrade

22549705_1740292882669223_1158363258950890346_n

 

Posted in Administration | Comments Off on FUND MY NEIGHBOURHOOD CAMPAIGN

Premiers 2017

Screen Shot 2017-10-13 at 4.59.16 PM Screen Shot 2017-10-13 at 5.00.23 PM

Posted in Administration | Comments Off on Premiers 2017

Award Winners 2017

Screen Shot 2017-10-15 at 5.39.27 PM Screen Shot 2017-10-15 at 5.39.40 PM Screen Shot 2017-10-15 at 10.48.41 AM

 

Posted in Administration | Comments Off on Award Winners 2017

GRAND FINALS: SAT 23/9

GRAND FINALS Please Be Advised Earlier Start Times:

U13: Reynella v C-Beach, 8am

U15: F-Hill v Reynella, 9.20am

U17.5: Reynella v F-Hill, 10.55am

Gates Open: 6.30am

Venue: South Adelaide FC

Bring Your Flags, Bring the Banners, Bring the Pom Poms, Come Decked Out in Black and White. Lets Turn the Oval into Fly Park this Saturday and Cheers Our Teams to Premierships.

Entry: please be advised car / bag serarches

  • Adults: $10
  • Concession $5
  • U16: Free
  • Car: $5

Not Permitted into Oval: Alcohol, Esky, Dogs
Security & SAPOL will be Present

Club Will Open: 1.30pm

Presentations: 4pm, Followed by Chicken, Salad, Cake for Players (Others: $5)

Banners: will be in production during training at club this week – bring scissors and sticky tape

Congratulations Nick Kraemer (U15) and James Lawrence (U17.5) for winning the SFL Best and Fairest in their age groups

Posted in Administration | Comments Off on GRAND FINALS: SAT 23/9

Team of the Year

SFL Team of the Year: Top Vote Getters in SFL B&F. Congratulations to the Reynella Players who have made Team of the Years

A Grade

  • Luke McEntee
  • Jason Farrier

B Grade

  • Scott Goldspink
  • Matt Guitink
  • Eyre White

C Grade

  • Nick Bradwell
  • Brody Thomson

U17.5

  • Sam Krushka
  • James Lawrence (SFL U17.5 Leading Goal Kicker)
  • Dylan Roser
  • Mitchell Scotland
  • Matthew Tassell

U15 Sat

  • Lachlan Inthavong
  • Nick Kraemer
  • Ethan Speziale

U15 Sun

  • Michael Comley
  • Talon Copley
  • Harrison Gardner
  • Kyle Pengilly

U13:

  • Jack Delean
  • Kaleb Harrison
  • Cameron Kirkland
  • Joshua Klenk
  • Ky Vayro
  • Jye Williamson
Posted in Administration | Comments Off on Team of the Year